Audio / Text

130727 LINE update: trollJOONG!

image

image

TRANS:

1. Sitting at the piano.. What song shall I play…?
2. It’s summer and Saturday.. so…
3. (sends a video of himself singing to the piano accompaniment)
4. (sends the DJ man sticker >_< lol)

 

I actually thought the melody is nice and was excited thinking that he’s composing new songs. Then it turns out he sang Apgujeong Nallari (by Infinity Challenge’s Yoo Jaeseok & Lee Jeok), check the video below. 

Yeah… TrollJoong made that hilarious song into a soulful R&B song! LMAO. The lyrics he’s singing in the LINE video is: Yo girls. How many are you. Don’t say no thanks, just drink it. Everything is yours. And I’m actually Kingka~ haha! x’D (T/N: Kingka is a Korean slang, which means a male heart throb especially around colleges.)

++ T/N: The reason JJ said “It’s summer and Saturday, so..” is that Infinity Challenge airs on Saturdays and this song was released through the TV show’s own music festival last summer.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s